欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Product Overviews

HS-2428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0

2021-07-20 16:51:27 0
Brief Description :HS-2428 Series is an industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding functions independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communications Technology Co., Ltd. It is a switching device using Ethernet protocol in industrial production environment and designed with multi-port high speed single chip switching scheme. It is simple, convenient, fast, stable and reliable to use.Designed with industrial high strength IP40 housing, it has a higher EMC protection level to ensure stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. The HS-2428 Series supports 24-10/100M Ethernet ports (RJ45), 2 Gigabit Ethernet optical SFP pluggable module interfaces (LC/SC and others), 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and full/half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X adaptive. SFP pluggable optical module interfaces support 100Base-FX, 1000Base-X, and optional single mode (SM) or multiple mode (MM) systems.As a real-time data collection and forwarding device designed for industrial automation control of high-end port density, the switching bandwidth reaches 7.4Gbps, data forwarding has no blocking, powerful performance and reliable quality. It is especially suitable for power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnels, plant automation production line communication system and other fields.
File Version :2.0
File Type :PDF
Download

Home
Product
Select
Contact us