欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Product Overviews

HS-2820 Series Brief Introduction 2.0

2021-07-28 16:29:45 2
Brief Description :HS-2820 Series series is a 20 port rail type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch with high port density independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. It is a switching device designed with high-speed single chip switching scheme, which uses Ethernet protocol networking in industrial production environment. It is simple, convenient, fast, stable and reliable. It adopts industrial high-strength IP40 shell design with high EMC protection level to ensure the stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. HS-2820 Series series supports 4~8-100M Ethernet optical fiber interface (SC/ST/FC ), 4- Ethernet SFP pluggable module interface (LC/SC), 12~16-10 / 100M Ethernet electrical ports (RJ45),and supports 10Base-T,100Base TX,100Base FX, full/half duplex and MDI /MDI-X adaption.The SFP interface supports 100Base FX,1000Base-x,100Base-X, 100Base-X,100Base-X and so on 1000Base-T, and single mode (SM) or multi-mode (MM) can be selected.
File Version :2.0
File Type :PDF
Download

Home
Product
Select
Contact us