欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Product Overviews

HS-3428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0

2021-07-20 17:25:27 0
Brief Description :HS-3428 Series is a rack-type network-tube industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding functions independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Information Technology Co., Ltd. It is an intelligent and manageable network switch device designed with multi-port high-speed single-chip switching scheme and used in industrial production environment. It is simple, convenient, fast and powerful. The performance is stable and reliable.Designed with industrial high strength IP40 housing, it has a higher EMC protection level to ensure stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. HS-3428 Series supports 24-10/100M Ethernet ports (RJ45), 2-way Gigabit Ethernet optical SFP pluggable module interfaces (LC/SC and others), 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and full duplex, half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X adaptive. SFP pluggable optical module interfaces support 100Base-FX, 1000Base-X, and optional single mode (SM) or multi-mode (MM) systems. Any port (power/ light port) can form an Ethernet self-healing ring network, which greatly improves the reliability of the data link. As a high-end port density data real-time collection and forwarding full-line speed convergence intelligent device, the exchange bandwidth reaches 7.4Gbps, data forwarding has no blocking, powerful performance, and reliable quality, especially suitable for power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnels, factory automation communication system and other fields.
File Version :2.0
File Type :PDF
Download

Home
Product
Select
Contact us