欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-network management

HS-3206 Series 6-port industrial switch with network management and rail

2 Gigabit SFP port + 4 100M RJ45 port | network management

  • Model: HS-3206A-2GSFP
  • Management: Network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 6
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M,1000M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC)
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features

  • It supports 4-10 / 100M RJ45 ports and 2-10 / 100 / 1000m adaptive SFPs

  • Super-Ring ring network proprietary technology, ring network fault self-healing time is less than 20ms

  • Take the lead in supporting ITU g.8032 standard ring network protection protocol and various ring network topologies (single ring, tangent ring, link, etc.)

  • All conventional layer 2 network protocols are supported

  • SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 remote network management protocol

  • Web server remote setting, monitoring and management function

  • CLI command line configuration management function

  • Support Telnet Protocol

  • Support DHCP client / server

  • Provide port configuration, bandwidth management, port data frame statistics function

  • Provide real-time log of equipment operation, and know the operation status of the system in real time

  • Provides the network hardware firewall function module, effectively prevents the network DoS attack

  • Provide perfect underlying security access authentication and encryption functions (SSL, SSH, radius)

  • Redundant two-way wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, no polarity, strong adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction

HS-3206  Series is a small port 6 (4 + 2) rail type network management redundant Industrial Ethernet switch developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the latest market demand. It is used to build an industrial data acquisition business system with small field access layer network scale and high reliability, such as ring network redundancy protection. This equipment supports RJ45, SC / ST / FC and other interfaces, and the main switch The chip still adopts the high-end chip with the largest market share in the industry, with powerful software and hardware functions, stable operation and reliability. HS-3206 series provides four 10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports, two remote Ethernet optical ports supporting SC / ST/ FC interface, all of which support the conventional layer 2 network protocol, realizing the effective planning, management and monitoring of user business data. Support SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 and web server protocol, easily realize the remote setting, monitoring and management of various devices in the network. In particular, it supports the proprietary technology of super ring ring network, and two optional ports can form a highly reliable and stable industrial Ethernet redundant ring network, providing a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application of miniaturized local area network for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-3206 Series, as an industrial Ethernet switch with the least number of ports supporting ring network redundancy protection in the industry, still has dual power supply DC wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) input, with strong adaptability and reliability of power supply, greatly improving the reliability and stability of industrial automation system network. This equipment has relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and humanely, and has rich alarm output functions, such as power operation, optical and electrical port links, ring network main and standby links, so as to inform the field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting in time. HS-3206 Series  products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support normal operation under wide temperature conditions of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working environment conditions, meet the data acquisition requirements of industrial field micro real-time network, and provide more equipment options for customers to build and operate industrial real-time data network.


Specifications

Explain

Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100M)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100M)100Base-FX single mode / multimode fiber, sc/st/fc interface optional

Network interface

4-port 10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

2-port 10/100/1000m adaptive SMP modules

Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm 、 I / O port control output

Dial switch

4 bits, network management software function setting

Exchange mode

Storage forwarding

Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex ieee802.3x

Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP/MSTP

Backplane bandwidth

2.9Gbps

Packet cache size

12Mbits

MAC address table

16K

Indicator light

Power indication: PWR1, PWR2

Equipment operation indication: RUN

Ring operation indication: RING

Alarm indication: ALARM

Port indication: 10M, 100M

Optical port indication: LINK / ACT

Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard cat3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

Power Supply

Support single / dual 24VDC redundant input(10~55VDC)

Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

Power waste 

No load power 4.80w(24VDC/0.20A)
Full load power 6.00w(24VDC/0.25A)

Working temperature

-40℃~75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

size:137mm X 111mm X 70mm(L X W X H)

Industry standard

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty 

5 years

Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508 (Certification in progress)
Please check the company's website for the latest certification information


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Product Introduction

HS-3206 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-3206A-2GSFP Manual 2.0.pdf










Model

Port

Power input

 Remarks
10/100M Electric port
100 trillion optical port
Interface type

Optical fiber system

HS-3206A-SS-SC/ST42SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-3206A-MM-SC/ST42SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-3206B-SS-SC/ST42SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-3206B-MM-SC/ST42SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55VBasic type


Mass purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us