欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-network management

HS-7206 Series 6-port industrial switch with network management and rail

Full Gigabit | 2- optical ports + 4- electrical ports | IP40 | redundant dual power supply

  • Model: HS-7206A-2GSFP
  • Management: Network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 4
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 1000M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC)
  • NO.SFP_(LC/SC): 2
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 4-10 / 100 / 1000m RJ45 ports

  • Support 2 Gigabit pluggable SFPs (LC / SC interface)

  • Super-Ring ring network proprietary technology, ring network fault self-healing time is less than 20ms

  • Take the lead in supporting ITU g.8032 standard ring network protection protocol and various ring network topologies (single ring, tangent ring, link, etc.)

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN and IEEE802.1p QoS protocols

  • 802.1d/1w STP / RSTP / MSTP protocol

  • IGMP snooping multicast protocol supports efficient transmission of video stream data

  • SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 remote network management protocol

  • Web server remote setting, monitoring and management function

  • CLI command line configuration management function

  • Telnet Protocol

  • Port mirroring and link aggregation

  • DHCP client / server and lldp function

  • Provide port configuration, bandwidth management, port data frame statistics function

  • Provide accurate network equipment real-time clock, error less than 5ppm / year

  • Provide real-time log of equipment operation, and know the operation status of the system in real time

  • Provides the network hardware firewall function module, effectively prevents the network DoS attack

  • Provide the underlying SSL, SSH security encryption access function

  • Redundant dual wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction:

HS-7206 Series is a 6-port (2 + 4) full Gigabit rail type network management redundant Industrial Ethernet switch newly developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the actual needs of customers. It supports RJ45, LC / SC and other interfaces. It adopts the high-end switching chip with the first market share in the industry. Its software and hardware are powerful, stable and reliable. HS-7206 Series provides four 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45 ports and up to two Gigabit interfaces (GBP Gigabit module) for uplink and downlink data transmission or ring network application, which is very convenient for building a real-time industrial control network with high bandwidth and big data throughput. It supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p QoS and other protocols, realizes the effective planning, management and monitoring of business data, and provides port mirroring, link aggregation, MAC address filtering, lldp and other means to effectively monitor and manage network data and network bandwidth. Support SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 and web server protocol, easily realize the remote setting, monitoring and management of various devices in the network. Support IEEE802.1d/1w STP / RSTP / MSTP protocol, improve the reliability of network topology construction, operation and data transmission. It supports the proprietary technology of Super-Ring ring network, and two optional ports can form a high reliable and stable industrial Ethernet redundant ring network, providing a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-7206 Series has redundant dual power supply DC input function with extremely wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v), which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The device has relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and humanely, and has rich alarm output functions, such as power operation, optical and electrical port link, ring network main and standby link, etc. when there is power failure or optical and electrical port link, ring network main and standby link changes, the relay will quickly respond to output alarm signal, so as to timely inform the field personnel of maintenance Troubleshooting. HS-7206 Series products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support normal operation under wide temperature of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working conditions, meet the operation requirements of industrial site, and provide powerful means and network system solutions for customers' industrial real-time data network construction and operation.




 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T 3,4,5 UTP (≤ 100m)

100BASE-TX class 5 UTP (≤ 100m)

1000BASE-T category 6 UTP (≤ 100m)

The plug-in module of the SFP company supports: 1000 base-x and 100Base-FX single-mode / multi-mode optical fiber, and the L / C interface is optiona

 Network interface

4-10 / 100 / 1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

2-single mode / multi mode interfaces (LC / SC) for Gigabit SFP modules

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, super ring function enable / disable, master / slave device setting

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex ieee802.4x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP

 Exchange capacity

24Gbps

 Packet cache size

4Mbits

 MAC address table

8K

 Indicator light

Power indication:PWR1,PWR2

Equipment operation indication:RUN

Ring operation indication:RING

Alarm indication:ALARM

Port indication link / act, 10M, 100M, 1000M

100M / gigabit optical port indication:LINK/ACT

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100m (standard CAT3, 4, 5, 6 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / double circuit 24VDC redundant input (10-55vdc)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminal, overvoltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, double power redundancy protection

 Power waste

no-load power 4.3W(24VDC/0.18A)
Full load power 5.2W(24VDC/0.21A)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size: 137mm x 111mm x 55mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 年

 Authentication

CE, FCC, ROHS, UL508 (in certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification of products


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-7206 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-7206 Series Manual 1.0.pdf







Model
PortPower inputRemarks
1000m electrical portGigabit optical portInterface typeOptical fiber system
HS-7206A-GTX60------DC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-7206A-1GSFP41LC/SCSingle mode / multi modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-7206A-2GSFP42LC/SCSingle mode / multi modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-7206B-GTX60------DC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-7206B-1GSFP41LC/SCSingle mode / multi modeDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-7206B-2GSFP42LC/SCSingle mode / multi modeDC 10~55VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us