欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-network management

HS-3309 Series 9-port industrial switch with network management and rail

100M | 3 st optical ports + 6 electrical ports | IP40 | automatic alarm

  • Model: HS-3309A-3S-ST
  • Management: Network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 6
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 3
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • It supports 6-10 / 100M RJ45 ports and 3 100m (155m) SC / ST optical ports

  • Super-Ring ring network proprietary technology, ring network fault self-healing time is less than 20ms

  • Take the lead in supporting ITU g.8032 standard ring network protection protocol and various ring network topologies (single ring, tangent ring, link, etc.)

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN and IEEE802.1p QoS protocols

  • IGMP snooping multicast protocol supports efficient transmission of video stream data

  • 802.1d/1w STP / RSTP / MSTP protocol

  • SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 remote network management protocol

  • Web server remote setting, monitoring and management function

  • CLI command line configuration management function

  • Telnet Protocol

  • Port mirroring and link aggregation

  • DHCP client / server and lldp function

  • Provide port configuration, bandwidth management, port data frame statistics function

  • Provide accurate network equipment real-time clock, error less than 5ppm / year

  • Provide real-time log of equipment operation, and know the operation status of the system in real time

  • Provides the network hardware firewall function module, effectively prevents the network DoS attack

  • Provide the underlying SSL, SSH security encryption access function

  • Redundant dual wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation


Product Introduction:

HS-3309 Series is a 9-port (6 + 3) 100m rail type network management redundant Industrial Ethernet switch newly developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the actual needs of customers. It supports RJ45, SC / ST and other interfaces. It adopts the high-end switching chip with the largest market share in the industry. Its software and hardware are powerful, stable and reliable. HS-3309 Series provides 6-10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports, 3 remote Ethernet optical ports supporting SC / ST interface, and supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS and other protocols. It realizes effective planning, management and monitoring of business data, and provides port image, link aggregation, MAC address filtering, lldp and other means, Effective monitoring and management of network data and network bandwidth. Support SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 and web server protocol, easily realize the remote setting, monitoring and management of various devices in the network. Support IEEE802.1d/1w STP / RSTP protocol, improve the reliability of network topology construction, operation and data transmission. It supports the proprietary technology of Super-Ring ring network, and two optional ports can form a high reliable and stable industrial Ethernet redundant ring network, providing a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-3309 Series has redundant dual power supply DC input function with extremely wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v), which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The device has relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and humanely, and has rich alarm output functions, such as power operation, optical and electrical port link, ring network main and standby link, etc. when there is power failure or optical and electrical port link, ring network main and standby link changes, the relay will quickly respond to output alarm signal, so as to timely inform the field personnel of maintenance Troubleshooting. HS-3309 Series  products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support normal operation under wide temperature conditions of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working environment conditions, meet the operation requirements of industrial sites, and provide powerful means and network system solutions for customers' industrial real-time data network construction and operation, especially suitable for wind power, wind power, wind power, wind power, wind power, wind power, wind power, etc In the field of photovoltaic and other new energy, many monitoring and data acquisition equipment adapt to different distance transmission of real-time data through electric port and optical port, and form high reliability ring network application.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT 3,4,5 UTP (≤ 100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP (≤ 100m) 100BASE-FX single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

 Network interface

6-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

Three 155Mbps single mode / multi mode optical ports (SC / ST)

 Alarm port

1-way relay normally closed / normally open alarm information output

 Dial switch

4 bits, network management function software settings

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP/MSTP

 Backplane bandwidth

2.9Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

Indicator light

Power indication:PWR1,PWR2

Equipment operation indication:RUN

Ring operation indication:RING

Alarm indication :ALARM

Electric port indication: 10M, 100M

Optical port indication :LINK/ACT

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT 3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / double circuit 24VDC redundant input (10-55VDC)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

 power waste 

no-load power 6.00W(24VDC/0.25A)
Full load power 7.20W(24VDC/0.30A)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size 137mm x 111mm x 70mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE, FCC, ROHS, ul508 (under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-3309 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-3309 Series Manual 2.0.pdf






ModelPortPower input 
Remarks
10/100m port155m optical portInterface typeOptical fiber system
HS-3309A-3S-SC/ST63SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-3309B-3S-SC/ST63SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-3309A-3M-SC/ST63SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-3309B-3M-SC/ST63SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-3309A-1M-2S-SC/ST63SC/ST2 single mode / 1 multi modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-3309B-1M-2S-SC/ST63SC/ST2 single mode / 1 multi modeDC 10~55V
Basic type

 

Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us