欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2428-D Series 24-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

24 full RJ45 port | plug and play | small body |100M

  • Model: HS-2428A-2GSFP-D
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 24
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC)
  • NO.SFP_(LC/SC): 2
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Supports 24 Ethernet 100 megabyte RJ45 power ports

  • Ultra low power consumption, all of which are designed with DC-DC switching power supply, with high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and i/o port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction:

HS-2428-D Series  is a small volume, compact structure, high port density 24 / 26 port rail type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. It is a switching device designed with high-speed single chip switching scheme, which uses Ethernet protocol networking in the industrial production environment. It is simple, convenient and fast to use, The performance is stable and reliable. It adopts industrial high-strength IP40 shell design and has high EMC protection level to ensure the stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. It is especially suitable for outdoor hanging chassis, small chassis and other engineering fields with narrow space and multi port data need to converge.

HS-2428-D Series supports 24-10 / 100M Ethernet ports (RJ45), 2-way Gigabit Ethernet SFP pluggable module interfaces (LC / SC interfaces are optional), 10Base-T, 100base TX, 100base FX, as well as full duplex, half duplex and MDI / MDI-X adaption. The SFP interface supports dual rate 100base FX, 1000base-x and SFP pluggable 1000Base-T modules, And can choose single mode (SM) or multi mode (mm) system.


Specifications

Explain

Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / LC interface optional

1000BASE-X Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / LC interface optional

Network interface

24-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports            

Alarm port

One way relay normally closed alarm / normally open alarm information output

Dial switch

4

Exchange mode

Store and forward

Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

Spanning tree algorithm

STP

Exchange capacity

7.4Gbps

Packet cache size

12Mbits

MAC address table

16K

Indicator light

Power indicator:PWR1,PWR2

Equipment running indicator :RUN

Alarm indicator:ALARM

Link / ACT, 100m

Link / ACT, 10m

1000m / 100M optical and electrical module:Link / ACT 

Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

Power Supply

Support single / dual 24 VDC redundant input(10~55VDC)

Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

Power waste 

no-load power 4.10W(24VDC/0.17A)

Full load power 5.20W(24VDC/0.22A)

Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size: 137mm x 130mm x 90mm (L x W x H)

Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty

5 years

Authentication

CE, FCC, ROHS, UL508 (under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2428-D Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2428-D Series Manual 1.0.pdf




Model

Port

Power input

Remarks

10/100M

Electric port

100 trillion optical port

Type of 100m optical interface

Gigabit / 100M optical interface

Optical fiber system

HS-2428A-TX-D

24

0

-----

0

-----

DC 10~55V

Standard type

HS-2428A-2GSFP-D

24

0

-----

2

Single mode / multi mode

DC 10~55V

Basic type

HS-2428B-TX-D

24

0

-----

0

-----

DC 10~55V

Standard type
HS-2428B-2GSFP-D

24

0

-----

2

Single mode / multi mode

DC 10~55V

Basic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us