欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-6105 Series 5-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

Full Gigabit | 1 Gigabit SC optical port + 4 Gigabit electrical port | stable performance

  • Model: HS-6105A-1GS/M
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 4
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M,1000M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST (1.25G) ,SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.Gigabit_(⒈25G)SC/ST: 1
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features: 

  • New generation of high-end switching single chip design, stable performance

  • 4-10 / 100 / 1000m RJ45 ports

  • One 100 megabyte / Gigabit 1 * 9 solid state optical module (SC / St / FC), supporting multiple 1000 megabyte (100 megabyte) optical module interfaces, adapting to various optical fiber interface types

  • Full line fast forwarding, backplane bandwidth up to 7gbps

  • At the same time, it supports the seamless switching of Gigabit (100m) optical fiber communication rate, and can flexibly select and adapt to the communication rate according to the communication site optical fiber system, which greatly improves the convenience and adaptability of engineering site debugging!

  • It can set the Gigabit / 100M rate manually, and actively adapt to the speed of end-to-end optical fiber equipment, which is very suitable for communication debugging on engineering site!

  • Manual reset dial switch settings, easy to restart the device, no need to plug the power terminal!

  • Single channel wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, power consumption less than 2W, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, power efficiency is very high

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high-strength heat dissipation aluminum alloy plate structure design, DIN rail type installation

  • -Wide temperature range from 40 ℃ to 75 ℃

  • Strong EMC compatibility, suitable for all kinds of harsh environment

  • Intelligent transportation video monitoring, industrial automation control and high-speed real-time data network are applicable

Product Introduction: 

          HS-6105A-1 GS / M is a new 5-port (4GTX + 1GS / M) all Gigabit rail type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the actual needs of customers. It is a core product of hs-6105 series (Series). It supports RJ45, LC / SC and other interfaces. It adopts the industry's high-end single switch chip scheme, line speed forwarding, stable and reliable operation. Hs-6105a-1gs / M provides 4 10 / 100 / 1000m Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1 Gigabit 1 * 9 solidified SC / ST / FC optical module for uplink long-distance data transmission application, providing highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-6105-1GS / M has a wide DC voltage range (10 ~ 55v) power input capability, which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. Hs-6105-1GS / M products meet the FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support the normal operation under the condition of wide temperature - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to the harsh working environment, meet the operation requirements of the industrial site, and provide a powerful means and network system solutions for the construction and operation of customers' industrial real-time data network.


Specifications

Explain

Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5、6 UTP(≤100m)

1000BASE-T CAT6 UTP(≤100m)

1000BASE-X、100BASE-FX,Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / St / FC interface optional

Network interface

4-10 / 100 / 1000m adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

1 Gigabit 1 * 9 solid state optical module interface (SC / St / FC) single mode / multi mode support

Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

Dial switch

4-bit, 100M / gigabit optical module / speed selection, device restart

Exchange mode

Store and forward

Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex ieee802.3x

Spanning tree

STP

Exchange capacity

7.0Gbps

Packet cache size

1Mbits

MAC address table

8K

Indicator light

Power indication: PWR1
Port indication: 10M、100M、1000M(LINK/ACT)
100M / gigabit optical port indication: LINK/ACT

Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100m (standard CAT5,6 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

Power Supply

Single channel 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)

Power terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing terminal, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

Power waste 

no-load power 2.20W(24VDC/0.09A)
Full load power 3.40W(24VDC/0.14A)

Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size: 137mm x 111mm x 55mm (L x W x H)

Industry standard

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

shock

IEC 60068-2-6

Warranty 

5 years

authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information



Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-6105 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-6105 Series Manual 2.0.pdf



Model

Port

Power input

Remarks

10/100/1000M Electric port100 / Gigabit optical port

100 / Gigabit SC / ST optical port

Interface typeOptical fiber system
HS-6105A-1GS-SC/ST4___1SC/ST
Single / multi modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-6105A-1GM-SC/ST4___1SC/STSingle / multi modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-6105B-1GS-SC/ST4___1SC/ST
Single / multi modeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-6105B-1GM-SC/ST4___1SC/STSingle / multi modeDC 10~55VBasic type



Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact email】:652503928@qq.com





Home
Product
Select
Contact us