欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2610 Series 10-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

2 Gigabit SFP optical port + 4 100M ST optical port + 4 electrical port | wide temperature - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃ | redundant dual power supply

  • Model: HS-2610A-4S-SC-2GSFP
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 4
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC),SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 4
  • NO.SFP_(LC/SC): 2
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 4-10 / 100M RJ45 ports

  • Support 4-100M SC / ST optical ports

  • Supports two Gigabit SFPs pluggable optical interfaces

  • Redundant dual wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction: 

HS-2610 Series is a 10 port (4+4+2) rail non network management Industrial Ethernet switch newly developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the actual needs of customers. It supports RJ45, SC/ST and other interfaces. It adopts the high-end switch core with the first market share in the industry, with powerful software and hardware functions, stable operation and reliable operation. HS-2610 Series provides 4-10/100m Ethernet RJ45 ports, 4 remote Ethernet optical ports supporting SC/ST interface and 2-way Gigabit Ethernet fiber-optic SFP pluggable module interface (LC/SC interface optional), which provides highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-2610 Series has redundant dual power DC extremely wide voltage range (10-55v) input function, greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input, and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The equipment has relay alarm output port, and it can be set flexibly and richly with alarm output functions, such as power operation, port link and other alarms. In case of power failure or port link change, the relay will respond to output alarm signal quickly, so as to inform the field personnel to maintain and eliminate the fault in time. HS-2610 Series products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the requirements of industrial level 4 design, support normal operation under the condition of wide temperature of -40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to the harsh working environment conditions, meet the operation requirements of industrial site, and provide powerful means and network system solutions for the construction and operation of industrial real-time data network of customers.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

 Network interface

4-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

4-100 Mbps single mode / multi mode optical ports (SC / ST)

2- 1.25g/155mbps single / multimode optical ports (LC / SC)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, power supply, port link monitoring settings

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.4x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP

 Backplane bandwidth

2.9Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indication: PWR1、PWR2
Equipment operation indication: RUN
Alarm indication: ALARM
Port indication: 10M、100M
Optical port indication: LINK/ACT

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / dual 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 6.60W(24VDC/0.28A)
Full load power 8.20W(24VDC/0.34A)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size: 137mm x 111mm x 70mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2610 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2610 Series Manual 2.0.pdf



Model
Port
Power input  Remarks

10/100M

Electric port

100 trillion light portInterface typeOptical fiber system

Gigabit SFP optical interface

HS-2610A-4S-2GSFP
44   SC/STSingle mode2DC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2610A-4M-2GSFP44   SC/STmultimode2DC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2610A-2M-2S-2GSFP
44   SC/ST2 single mode / 2 multimode2DC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2610B-4S-2GSFP44   SC/STSingle mode2DC 10~55VBasic type
HS-2610B-4M-2GSFP44   SC/STmultimode2DC 10~55VBasic type
HS-2610B-2M-2S-2GSFP44   SC/ST2 single mode / 2 multimode2DC 10~55VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us