欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2210 Series 10-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

SC 100 / Gigabit dual rate supports | 2 SC optical ports + 8 electrical ports | redundant dual power supply | automatic alarm

  • Model: HS-2210A-2GS-SC
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 8
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST (1.25G) ,SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 2
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 8-10 / 100M RJ45 ports

  • It supports two 100M / Gigabit 1 * 9 solid state optical modules (SC / ST/ FC), supports multiple gigabit optical module interfaces, and adapts to various optical fiber interface types

  • Store and forward line speed mechanism to ensure data integrity

  • High switching bandwidth and large capacity data buffer ensure reliable transmission of real-time video stream data

  • Redundant dual wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation

  • It is very suitable for HD camera video monitoring system and industrial real-time control data network system

 Brief Introduction:

HS-2210-2GS (M) Series is a kind of rail non network management Industrial Ethernet switch which is independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. and is suitable for the data gathering of the project site and the flexible upgrading / switching function of 100M / Gigabyte network. It adopts the high-speed single chip switching scheme design, which is simple, convenient, fast, stable and reliable. The high-strength IP40 shell design is adopted, with high EMC protection level, ensuring the equipment can operate stably and reliably in the industrial field environment.

HS-2210-2GS (M) Series supports two channels of 100 megabyte compatible Ethernet optical fiber SC/ST interface, as well as 8-10/100m Ethernet ports (RJ45), support 10Base-T, 100base TX, 100base FX, 1000base-x, and full duplex, half duplex and mdi/mdi-x adaption. The 100M / Gigabit fiber ports are available in single mode (SM) or multimode (MM) mode.


Specifications

Explain
 Network standardsIEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x
 Supporting media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

1000BASE-X Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

 network interface

8-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

2-1.25g/155mbps single mode / multimode optical ports (SC/ST/FC)

 Alarm portOne way relay normally closed alarm / normally open alarm information output
 Dial switch4 bit, fiber rate selection
 Exchange modeStore and forward
 flow controlHalf duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x
 Spanning tree algorithmSTP
 backplane bandwidth2.9Gbps
 Packet cache size12Mbits
 MAC address table16K
 indicator light

Power indication: PWR1、PWR2
Equipment operation indication: RUN
Alarm indication: ALARM
Port indication: 10M、100M、1000M
10 / 100 / Gigabit electrical interface link / data receiving and sending indication: LINK/ACT

 transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power SupplySupport single / dual 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)
 Power terminal4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection
 power waste

no-load power 3.20W(24VDC/0.13A)

Full load power 4.00W(24VDC/0.17A)

 working temperature-40℃-75℃
 Storage temperature-40℃~85℃
 relative humidity5%~95%(No condensation)
 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

尺寸:  137mm X 111mm X 70mm(L X W X H)
 Industry standard EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5
 to attack IEC 60068-2-27
 Free fallIEC 60068-2-32
 shockIEC 60068-2-6
 Warranty5 years
 authenticationCE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2210 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2210-2GS(M)Series Manual1.0.pdf








ModelPortPower input 
Remarks

10/100M

Electric port

100 trillion optical portInterface typeCable Type
HS-2210A-2GS(M)-SC82RJ45CAT3、4、5、6 UTPDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2210B-2GS(M)-SC82RJ45CAT3、4、5、6 UTPDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-2210A-2S(M)-SC82RJ45
CAT3、4、5、6 UTP
DC 10~55V

Standard type
HS-2210B-2S(M)-SC82RJ45CAT3、4、5、6 UTPDC 10~55VBasic type



Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com




Home
Product
Select
Contact us