欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2408 Series 8-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

4 ST optical ports + 4 electric ports | 100M | layer 2 network management protocol

  • Model: HS-2408A-4S-ST
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 4
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 4
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 4-10 / 100M RJ45 ports and 4-155M SC / ST ports

  • Comply with IEEE 802.3 10 Mbps Ethernet standard, IEEE 802.3u 100 Mbps Ethernet standard, IEEE 802.3x flow control standard

  • Store and forward switching mechanism is adopted to support rate adaptability and ensure data integrity

  • It supports full duplex / half duplex automatic monitoring, adaptive communication mode and MDI / mdi-x port adaptive, and cross line and through line can be used freely

  • Non blocking switching fabric, full line speed forwarding

  • Port automatic MAC address learning and aging function

  • Port LED status indication, which can easily detect the link connection, rate, data receiving and sending status of each port

  • The alarm of power supply, optical fiber port and RJ45 electric port can be set flexibly. At the same time, it supports led, menu alarm prompt and relay alarm output

  • Fully support layer 2 network management protocol

  • Low power design, all using DC-DC switching power supply, high efficiency, low power consumption

  • Industrial standard, no fan structure design

  • IP40 protection, corrugated high strength housing

Product Introduction:

HS-2408 Series is a rail type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data switching and forwarding function independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. It is a switching device designed with high-speed single chip switching scheme and networking with Ethernet protocol in industrial production environment. It is simple, convenient and fast to use, and has stable performance Reliable. It adopts industrial high-strength IP40 shell design, and has super strong EMC protection level. Through the high-level test of 15kV electrostatic air discharge and 8Kv contact discharge, it ensures that the equipment can operate stably and reliably in the industrial field environment.

HS-2408 Series supports four 100M Ethernet optical fiber interfaces (optional SC / ST / FC interface) and four 10 / 100M Ethernet electrical interfaces (RJ45). It supports 10Base-T, 100base TX, 100base FX, full duplex, half duplex and MDI / mdi-x adaption. The optical fiber interface supports 100base FX, and can be in single mode (SM) or multi-mode (MM) mode.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / St / FC interface optional

 network interface

4-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

4-155mbps single mode / multi mode optical ports (SC / ST)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, set the 7th, 8th link and 2nd power alarm

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex ieee802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP

 backplane bandwidth

2.9Gbps

 Package cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 indicator light

Power indication: PWR1、PWR2
Equipment operation indication: RUN
Alarm indication: ALARM
Port indication: 10M、100M
Optical port indication: LINK/ACT

 transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / dual 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

 power waste 

no-load power 4.20W(24VDC/0.18A)
Full load power 5.80W(24VDC/0.24A)

 working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

尺寸为137mm X 111mm X 70mm(L X W X H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 to attack

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2408 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2408 Series Manual2.0.pdf






Model
PortPower input 
Remarks

10/100M

Electric port

155M

Optical fiber

Interface typeOptical fiber system
HS-2408A-4S-SC/ST64SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2408B-4S-SC/ST64SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-2408A-4M-SC/ST64SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2408B-4M-SC/ST64SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-2408A-2M-2S-SC/ST64SC/ST2 single mode / 2 multi modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2408B-2M-2S-SC/ST64SC/ST2 single mode / 2 multi modeDC 10~55V
Basic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com




Home
Product
Select
Contact us