欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2309 Series 9-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

3 ST ports + 6 ports | plug and play

  • Model: HS-2309A-3S-ST
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 6
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 3
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • It supports 6-10 / 100M RJ45 ports and 3-100m (155m) SC / ST optical ports

  • Redundant dual wide voltage range (10 ~ 55V) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high-strength metal cooling shell, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction:

       HS-2309 Series is a 9-port (6 + 3) 100m rail type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch newly developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the actual needs of customers. It supports RJ45, SC / ST and other interfaces. It adopts the high-end switching chip with the largest market share in the industry. Its software and hardware are powerful, stable and reliable. HS-2309 Series provides 6-10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and 3 remote Ethernet optical ports supporting SC / ST interface, providing highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-2309 Series has redundant dual power supply DC input function with extremely wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v), which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The device has relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and richly with humanized alarm output function, such as power operation, optical and electrical port link alarm. When power failure or optical and electrical port link change occurs, the relay will quickly respond to output alarm signal, so as to timely inform the field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting. HS-2309 Series products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support normal operation under wide temperature conditions of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working environment conditions, meet the operation requirements of industrial sites, and provide powerful means and network system solutions for the construction and operation of customers' industrial real-time data network, especially suitable for wind power, wind power and wind power In the field of photovoltaic and other new energy, many monitoring and data acquisition equipment adapt to different distance transmission of real-time data through electric port and optical port, and form high reliability ring network application.

     


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

 network interface

6-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

3-155Mbps single mode / multi mode optical ports (SC / ST)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm information output

 Dial switch

4 bits, power supply, link monitoring function settings

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP

 backplane bandwidth

2.9Gbps

Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 indicator light

Power indication:PWR1,PWR2

Equipment operation indication:RUN

Alarm indication:ALARM

Electric port indication :10m, 100m

Optical port indication:LINK/ACT

 transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / dual 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

 power waste 

no-load power 4.20W(24VDC/0.18A)
Full load power 5.20W(24VDC/0.22A)

 working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size 137mm x 111mm x 70mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 to attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2309 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2309 Series Manual 2.0.pdf




Model
PortPower input 
Remarks

10/100M

Electric port

155M optical portInterface typeOptical fiber system
HS-2309A-3S-SC/ST63SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2309A-3M-SC/ST63SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2309A-1M-2S-SC/ST63SC/ST2 single mode / 1 multi modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2309B-3S-SC/ST63SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-2309B-3M-SC/ST63SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-2309B-1M-2S-SC/ST63SC/ST2 single mode / 1 multi modeDC 10~55V
Basic type

 

Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us