欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2410 Series 10-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

100m | 4 ST optical ports + 6 electrical ports | IP40 | wide temperature - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃ | redundant dual power supply | automatic alarm

  • Model: HS-2410A-4S-ST
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 6
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 4
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 6-10 / 100M RJ45 ports

  • Support 4- hundred megabyte (155m) SC / ST / FC optical ports, the number of optical ports is much higher than similar products!

  • Line speed forwarding, backplane bandwidth up to 2.8gbps

  • Redundant dual wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, power input has no polarity and strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell with strong heat dissipation, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction:

       HS-2410 Series is a 10 port (6 + 4) rail type industrial Ethernet switch newly developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd., which supports RJ45, SC / ST and other interfaces, according to the actual needs of rail transit industry and smart water industry customers and the need for hybrid networking of electric port and optical port, It adopts the high-end switch chip with the largest market share in the industry, with powerful software and hardware functions, stable and reliable operation. HS-2410 Series provides 6 10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and 4 remote Ethernet optical ports that can support SC / ST interface. It can easily realize data aggregation and transmission of multiple remote optical fiber links, and build tree and star networking of near end and far end data communication equipment or data terminal equipment, which provides a highly flexible and reliable platform for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission Reliable and stable combined application.

HS-2410 Series has redundant dual power supply DC input function with extremely wide voltage range (10 ~ 55V), which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. Dual power supply without polarity input, convenient for project implementation and subsequent equipment power maintenance. HS-2410 Series provides relay alarm output port. Through 4-bit dip dial switch, alarm output functions can be flexibly set, such as power operation, port link and so on. In case of power failure or data port link disconnection, the relay will quickly respond and output alarm signal, so as to timely inform field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting. HS-2410 Series products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support normal operation under wide temperature of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working conditions, meet the operation requirements of industrial site, and provide a strong network system solution for the construction and operation of customers' Industrial real-time data network.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

 Network interface

6-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

4-100 MB (155m) single mode / multi mode optical ports (SC / ST)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, link and power monitoring settings

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP

 Backplane bandwidth

2.8Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indication :PWR1,PWR2

Equipment operation indication:RUN

Alarm indication:ALARM

Electric port indication: 10m, 100m

Optical port indication:LINK/ACT

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / dual 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 6.50W(24VDC/0.27A)
Full load power 7.80W(24VDC/0.33A)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size: 137mm x 111mm x 70mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information



Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2410 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf

Product Manual

HS-2410 Series Manual 2.0.pdf




Model
Port
Power inputRemarks

10/100M

Electric port

155M

Smooth mouth

Interface typeOptical fiber system
HS-2410A-4S-SC/ST64SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2410A-4M-SC/ST64SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2410A-2M-2S-SC/ST64SC/ST2 single mode / 2 multi modeDC 10~55V
Standard type
HS-2410B-4S-SC/ST64SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-2410B-4M-SC/ST64SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55V
Basic type
HS-2410B-2M-2S-SC/ST64SC/ST2 single mode / 2 multi modeDC 10~55V

Basic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us