欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-non network management

HS-2206 Series 6-port industrial switch with non-network management and rail

100M | 2 SC optical ports + 4 electrical ports | automatic alarm

  • Model: HS-2206A-SS-SC
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 4
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 2
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 4-10/100m RJ45 ports and 2-100m ST optical ports

  • Redundant dual circuit wide voltage range (10-55v) DC power input, no polarity, strong adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all of which are designed with DC-DC switching power supply, with high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and i/o port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, corrugated high strength metal shell, DIN rail type installation

Product Introduction:

        HS-2206 Series is a small port 6-port (4 + 2) rail type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. according to the latest market demand. It is used to build an industrial data acquisition business system with small field access layer network scale and high reliability such as power redundancy protection. This equipment supports RJ45, SC / ST and other interfaces, The main switch chip still adopts the high-end chip with the largest market share in the industry, with powerful software and hardware functions, stable and reliable operation. HS-2206 Series provides four 10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and two remote Ethernet optical ports supporting SC / ST / FC interface, providing a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application of miniaturized local area network for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-2206 Series, as an industrial Ethernet switch with the least number of ports supporting ring network redundancy protection in the industry, still has dual power supply DC wide voltage range (10 ~ 55V) input, with strong adaptability and reliability of power supply, greatly improving the reliability and stability of industrial automation system network. This equipment has relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and humanely, and has rich alarm output functions, such as power operation, port link and so on, so as to inform the field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting in time. HS-2206 Series products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support normal operation under wide temperature conditions of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working environment conditions, meet the data acquisition requirements of industrial field micro real-time network, and provide more equipment options for customers to build and operate industrial real-time data network.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / ST / FC interface optional

 Network interface

4-10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

2-100m single mode / multimode optical ports (SC / ST / FC)

 Alarm port

1-way relay normally closed / normally open alarm / i/o port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, network management software function setting

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP/MSTP

 Backplane bandwidth

2.9Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indication:PWR1,PWR2

Equipment operation indication:RUN

Ring operation indication:RING

Alarm indication:ALARM

Electric port indication:10m, 100m

Optical port indication:LINK/ACT

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support single / dual 24 VDC redundant input (10 ~ 55 VDC)

 Power terminal

4-core 5.08mm spacing terminals, over-voltage, over-current, reverse connection protection, dual power redundancy protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 4.80W(24VDC/0.20A)
Full load power 6.00W(24VDC/0.25A)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

DIN rail type installation is adopted

Size 137mm x 111mm x 55mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(in certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification of products


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2206 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2206 Series Manual 2.0.pdf




Model

Port

Power input

 remarks

10/100M

Electric port

100 trillion optical portInterface type

Optical fiber system

HS-2206A-SS-SC/ST42SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2206A-MM-SC/ST42SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2206B-SS-SC/ST42SC/STSingle modeDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-2206B-MM-SC/ST42SC/STmultimodeDC 10~55VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us