欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-100M

HS-2103 Series 3-port Rail type non network management optical fiber transceiver

100m | 1 optical port + 2 electrical port | SC optical port | plug and play

  • Model: HS-2103A-1S-SC
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 2
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M,1000M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 1
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features: 

  • It supports two 10 / 100M RJ45 ports and one 100m SC / ST / FC optical port

  • Support 10 / 100M adaptive, full duplex / half duplex, MDI / MDI - X-ray sequence automatic exchange function

  • Store and forward, full line speed data processing mechanism

  • Stable and reliable line speed switching chip is adopted to meet the stable and reliable operation needs of industrial field environment

  • Single channel very wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency, small heat, less than 2W power consumption

  • Application of integrated networking in industrial automatic control, industrial video data monitoring and acquisition

  • Easy to use, very stable and reliable work, excellent long-term performance

Product Introduction:       

    HS-2103 Series is a 3-port (2 + 1) embedded plug and play industrial grade optical fiber transceiver, which supports RJ45, SC / ST / FC and other interfaces. It adopts mature and stable line speed switching chips in the industry market, and is specially designed for industrial data communication field. It is a 1-port, 2-port, 10 / 100M adaptive industrial grade optical fiber transceiver with flexible application, stable operation and reliability, It is especially suitable for setting up high-speed, reliable and stable network between communication transmission units in industrial field environment. HS-2103 Series provides two 10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and one remote Ethernet optical port supporting SC / ST / FC interface, providing highly flexible applications for interconnection between device ports, optical and electrical transmission media conversion and remote data transmission. HS-2103 Series products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the requirements of industrial design, support normal operation under wide temperature range of - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working conditions, and are widely used in electric power, petroleum, mining and other industrial fields, providing flexible, fast, reliable and real-time services such as data collection, video monitoring, etc Stable and reliable transmission, media conversion solutions.


Specifications

Explain

Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

Supporting media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber

Network interface

Two 10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

One 100 MB single mode / multi mode optical interface SC / St / FC

Exchange mode

Store and forward

Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex ieee802.3x

Spanning tree algorithm

IEEE802.1d

Exchange capacity

600Mbps

Packet cache size

15Kbits

MAC address table

1K

Indicator light

Power indicator

Link / act, 100m

Link / act

Transmission distance

100 m twisted pair (standard Cat3, 4, 5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

1550nm, 80km single mode fiber

Power Supply

Single channel 24 VDC, wide range into 10 ~ 55 VDC

Power terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing terminal

Over voltage, over current, reverse connection protection, power supply polarity

power waste

no-load power 1.44W(24VDC/0.07A)

Full load power 1.92W(24VDC/0.08A)

Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃-85℃

Relative humidity

5%~ 95%(No condensation)

Structure

Guideway type

Size

128mm X 111mm X 55mm(L X W X H)

After-sale service

Warranty: 5 years


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2013 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2103 Series Product Manual 2.0.pdf



ModelPortPower inputremarks
10/100M Electric port100 trillion optical portInterface typeInterface type
HS-2103A-1S-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCSingle modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2103B-1S-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCSingle modeDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-2103A-1M-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCmultimodeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-2103B-1M-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCmultimodeDC 10~55VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us