欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rail-1000M

HS-6103 Series 3-port Rail type all Gigabit non network management Industrial optical fiber transceiver

Full Gigabit | 1 optical port + 2 electrical port | plug and play

  • Model: HS-6103A-2GTX-1GSFP
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Guideway
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 2
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 1000M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC)
  • NO.Gigabit_(⒈25G)SC/ST: 1
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features: 

  • It supports 2- 10 / 100 / 1000m RJ45 ports and one Gigabit (100 MB) SMP pluggable optical module interface

  • Support 10 / 100 / 1000m adaptive, full duplex / half duplex, MDI / MDI - X-ray sequence automatic exchange function

  • Store and forward, full line speed data processing mechanism

  • Stable and reliable line speed switching chip is adopted to meet the stable and reliable operation needs of industrial field environment

  • Single channel very wide voltage range (10 ~ 55v) DC power input, strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency, small heat, less than 2W power consumption

  • Application of integrated networking in industrial automatic control, industrial video data monitoring and acquisition

  • Easy to use, very stable and reliable work, excellent long-term performance

Product Introduction:       

    HS-6103A-1GSFP is a 3 port (2+1) full Gigabit guide plug and play type industrial fiber transceiver, which supports RJ45, SFP (LC/SC) and other interfaces. It adopts mature and stable line speed switching single chip scheme design with industry leading technology, and is specially designed for 1-optical 2 power 3 port 10/100/1000m all Gigabit adaptive industrial grade fiber transceiver, which is designed for industrial data communication field, and has flexible application It is suitable for the high-speed, reliable and stable network application requirements between the communication transmission units in the industrial field environment. HS-6103A-1GSFP provides two 10/100/1000m Ethernet RJ45 ports, and one optical interface of LC/SC which can support Gigabyte (100 megabytes) at the same time. It provides highly flexible applications for interconnection between equipment ports, optical and electrical transmission medium conversion and remote transmission of data. Hs-6103a-1gsfp products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the relevant requirements of industrial design, support normal operation under the condition of wide temperature of -40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to the harsh working environment conditions, and are widely used in the industrial fields of power, oil, mining, etc., providing flexible and fast services for customers to collect data and video monitoring at scattered points Stable and reliable transmission and media conversion solutions.


Specifications

Explain

Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

Supporting media

10Base-T cat3,4,5 UTP (≤ 100m)

100base-tx CAT5 UTP (≤ 100m)

1000BASE-T CAT6 UTP (≤ 100m)

100Base-FX single mode / multimode fiber

network interface

Two 10 / 100 / 1000m adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports

One Gigabit / 100M single mode / multimode optical interface

Exchange mode

Store and forward

flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

Spanning tree algorithm

IEEE802.1d

exchange capacity

7Gbps

Packet cache size

15Kbits

MAC address table

1K

indicator light

Power indicator

Link / act, 1000M

Link / act

transmission distance

Twisted pair 100m (standard CAT3, 4, 5, 6 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

Power Supply

Single channel 24 VDC, wide range into 10 ~ 55 VDC

Power terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing terminal

Over voltage, over current, reverse connection protection, power supply without polarity

power waste

no-load power 1.44W(24VDC/0.07A)

Full load power 1.92W(24VDC/0.08A)

working temperature

-40℃-75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃-85℃

relative humidity

5%~ 95%(No condensation)

structure

Guideway type

size

137mm X 111mm X 55mm(L X W X H)

after-sale service

Warranty: 5 years


Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-6103 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-6103 Series Product Manual 2.0.pdf



ModelPortPower inputRemarks
10/100/1000M Electric port100M/1000M  optical portOptical fiber systemInterface type
HS-6103A-1GSFP21LC/SCSingle / multi modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-6103B-1GSFP21LC/SCSingle / multi modeDC 10~55VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization
【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 OR 18980011235
【Contact email】:652503928@qq.com



Home
Product
Select
Contact us