欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Embedded-100M

3-port (1 optical and 2 Electrical) 100m adaptive embedded industrial switch

Plug and play, wide temperature range - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, support RJ45, SC / St / FC and other interfaces

  • Model: HS-E2103A-1S-SC
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Base plate
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 2
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 1
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Supports 2 10/100M RJ45 and 1 155M SC/ST/FC optical ports

  • Support 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex, MDI/MDI-X-ray sequence automatic exchange function

  • Storage Forwarding, Full Line Speed Data Processing Mechanism

  • Using stable and reliable line speed switch chip to meet the stable and reliable operation requirements of industrial field environment

  • Single-way DC power input with very wide voltage range (10-55V), strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, DC-DC switch power design, high power efficiency, low heat output

  • Integrated networking application in industrial automatic control, industrial video data monitoring and collection

Product Introduction:       

    HS-E2103 Series is a 3-port (2+1) embedded plug-and-play Industrial Ethernet switch, which supports RJ45, SC/ST/FC and other interfaces. It uses line speed switch chips which are mature and stable in the industry market and specially designed for industrial data communication. The 1-optical 2-power 3-port 10/100M embedded industrial Ethernet switch has powerful performance, stable operation and reliability.It is especially suitable for the requirements of high-speed, reliable and stable network application as communication transmission units in industrial field environment.The HS-E2103B Series provides two 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports and a remote Ethernet optical port that supports SC/ST/FC interfaces, providing a highly flexible combination of applications for interconnecting devices'ports and transmitting data remotely.HS-E2103 Series products conform to FCC and CE standards, meet the requirements of industrial design, support normal operation under wide temperature-40 to 75 degrees Celsius, adapt to harsh working environment conditions, meet the requirements of industrial field operation, quickly set up a brazing and copper cable hybrid network, which is in the same network structure and widely used in power, petroleum, mining and other industrial fields.Provides a flexible, fast, stable and reliable integrated solution for customer's industrial Ethernet device connection.

Specifications

Explain

Network Standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

Support Media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-FX Single-mode/multimode optical fibers

Network interface

2- 10/100Mbps Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 Shielding Ports

1-155 Mbps single/multimode optical port SC/ST/FC interface

Exchange method

Storage Forwarding

Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

Generating Tree Algorithm

IEEE802.1d

Exchange capacity

600Mbps

Packet Cache Size

15Kbits

MAC address table

1K

Indicator light

Power indicator PWR

Equipment Operating Indicator RUN

Alarm indicator ALARM

Port LINK/ACT, 100M

Light-port LINK/ACT

Transmission distance

100 m twisted pair (standard CAT3, 4, 5 UTP)

850nm, 2Km multimode optical fiber

Multimode Fiber 1310 nm, 5Km

Single mode optical fiber 1310 nm, 20 Km

Single mode optical fiber 1310 nm, 40Km

Single mode optical fiber 1310 nm, 60Km

Single mode optical fiber 1550 nm, 80Km

Power Supply

Single 24VDC with wide range from 10 to 24VDC

Power terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing terminal

Overvoltage, Overcurrent, Reverse Protection, Power Non-Polarity

Power waste

no-load power 1.44W(24VDC/0.06A)

Full load power 1.92W(24VDC/0.08A)

Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

Storage temperature

-40℃-85℃

Relative humidity

5% to 95% (no condensation)

Structure

Base plate

Size

128mm X 91.5mm X 19mm(L X W X H)

After-sale service

QA: 3 years

 

 


Brief Introduction



Product Manual



ModelPortPower inputRemarks
10/100M Electric outlet155M light portInterface typeOptical fiber system
HS-E2103A-1S-SC/ST/FC2
1SC/ST/FCsingle modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-E2103B-1S-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCsingle modeDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-E2103A-1M-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCmultimodeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-E2103B-1M-SC/ST/FC21SC/ST/FCmultimodeDC 10~55VBasic type



Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us