欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Embedded-100M

HS-E2102 Series 2-port 100m embedded industrial switch

1 Sc optical port + 1 electrical port | plug and play

  • Model: HS-E2102A-1S-SC
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Base plate
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 1
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 1
  • Supply_voltage: DC24V,DC12V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features: 

  • Supports a 10/100M RJ45 port and a 155M SC/ST/FC port

  • Support 10/100M adaptive, full/half duplex, MDI/MDI-X-ray sequence automatic exchange function

  • Storage Forwarding, Full Line Speed Data Processing Mechanism

  • Using stable and reliable line speed switch chip to meet the stable and reliable operation requirements of industrial field environment

  • Single-way DC power input with very wide voltage range (10-55V), strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, DC-DC switch power design, high power efficiency, low heat output

  • Integrated networking application in industrial automatic control, industrial video data monitoring and collection

Product Introduction:       

    HS-E2102 Series is a two-port (1+1) embedded plug-and-play Industrial Ethernet media converter, which supports RJ45, SC/ST/FC and other interfaces. It uses line speed switch chips which are mature and stable in the industry market and specially designed for industrial data communication. It has flexible application, stable operation and reliable performance.It is especially suitable for the requirements of high-speed, reliable and stable network application as communication transmission units in industrial field environment.The HS-E2102 Series provides a 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 port and a remote Ethernet port that can support SC/ST/FC interface, providing a highly flexible combination of applications for interconnection between device ports and remote data transmission.HS-E2102 Series products conform to FCC and CE standards, meet the requirements of industrial design, support normal operation at wide temperature-40 ~75 C, adapt to adverse working environment conditions, quickly set up a brazing and copper cable hybrid network, realize the free conversion of optical transmission media to five types of copper cable media to make them in the same network structure, and are widely used in power, oil, and other fields.Mining and other industrial areas, provide customers with flexible, fast, stable and reliable integrated solutions for industrial Ethernet device connection.

 

Specifications

Explain

Network Standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

Support Media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100 m)

100BASE-FX Single-mode/multimode optical fibers

Network interface

1-10/100Mbps Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 Shielded Port

1- 155 Mbps single/multimode optical port SC/ST/FC interface

Exchange method

Storage Forwarding

Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

Generating Tree Algorithm

IEEE802.1d

Exchange capacity

600Mbps

Packet Cache Size

15Kbits

MAC address table

1K

Indicator light

Power indicator: PWR

Equipment Operating Indicator:RUN

Warning light:ALARM

Electric outlet: LINK/ACT、100M

Glossy port: LINK/ACT

Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard cat3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

Power Supply

Single 24VDC with a wide range of 10-55VDC

Power terminal

3-core 5.08mm spacing terminal

Overvoltage, Overcurrent, Reverse Protection, Power Non-Polarity

Power waste

no-load power 1.44W(24VDC/0.06A)

Full load power 1.92W(24VDC/0.08A)

Working temperature

Wide Temperature-40 C-75 C

Storage temperature

-40℃-85℃

Relative humidity

5% to 95% (no condensation)

Structure

Base plate

Size

128mm X 91.5mm X 19mm(L X W X H)

After-sale service

QA: 3 years


Brief Introduction



Product Manual



ModelPortPower inputRemarks
10/100M Electric outlet155M light portInterface typeOptical fiber system
HS-E2102A-1S-SC/ST/FC11SC/ST/FCsingle modeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-E2102B-1S-SC/ST/FC11SC/ST/FCsingle modeDC 10~55VBasic type
HS-E2102A-1M-SC/ST/FC11SC/ST/FCmultimodeDC 10~55VStandard type
HS-E2102B-1M-SC/ST/FC11SC/ST/FCmultimodeDC 10~55VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us