欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rack-network management

HS-7428 Series 28-port All Gigabit rack type network management industrial switch

Full Gigabit | 4 optical ports + 24 electrical ports | IP40 | wide temperature - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃; redundant dual power supply

  • Model: HS-7428A-4GSFP
  • Management: Network management
  • Installation_method: Rack
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 24
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 1000M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC)
  • NO.SFP_(LC/SC): 4
  • Supply_voltage: AC220V,AC110V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Double
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • 20-24 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45 ports

  • 2-8 SFPs can be plugged into dual speed optical slots (LC/SC)

  • Support the front and rear network outgoing modes, and flexibly adapt to the requirements of field wiring

  • It supports rich LED display of front and rear panel network link status, which is simple and intuitive, which is very convenient for customers to monitor network status in real time

  • Super-Ring ring network proprietary technology, the self healing time of ring network fault is less than 20ms

  • Take the lead in supporting ITU g8032 standard ring network protection protocol, and support various ring network topology (single ring, tangent ring, chain link, etc.) structure

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN and IEEE802.1p QoS protocol

  • 802.1d/1w stp/rstp/mstp protocol

  • IGMP snooping multicast protocol supports the efficient transmission of video stream data

  • Snmpv1/v2c/v3 remote network management protocol

  • Web server remote setting, monitoring and management functions

  • CLI command line configuration management function

  • Telnet protocol support

  • Port mirroring and link aggregation function

  • DHCP client/server and lldp functions

  • Provide port configuration, bandwidth management, port data frame statistics

  • Provide accurate real-time clock of network equipment with error less than 5ppm/ year

  • Provide real-time log of equipment operation, and get real-time information about the operation status of the system

  • Provide the function module of network hardware firewall to effectively prevent DoS attack on the network

  • Provide complete security access authentication and encryption functions (SSL, SSH, radius)

  • AC (85-265V) or DC (100-370v) wide voltage range (single circuit and double circuit) power input, with strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all of which are designed with DC-DC switching power supply, with high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and i/o port control output configuration

  • Industrial class 4 design, IP40 protection, high strength metal enclosure, 19 inch 1U rack mounted

 
Product Introduction:
        HS-7428 Series is a rack type high port density network management Industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding functions independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. It is an intelligent and manageable network switching device designed with multi port high-speed single chip switching scheme and used in industrial production environment, which is simple and fast, It has powerful functions, rich layer-2 network protocol characteristics, stable and reliable performance. It adopts industrial high-strength IP40 shell design with high EMC protection level to ensure the stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment.

The HS-7428 Series supports 10Base-T, 100base TX, 1000BASE-T, full duplex, half duplex and MDI / mdi-x adaption. The interface of SFPs pluggable fiber modules supports 100base FX and 1000base-x dual speed optical modules, and the single mode (SM) or multi-mode (MM) mode can be selected. Any port (electric port, optical port) can form Ethernet self-healing ring network, which greatly improves the reliability of data link. As an intelligent industrial data communication equipment with high port density for real-time data acquisition and forwarding, the switching bandwidth is up to 256gbps, the data forwarding has no blocking, and the performance is powerful and the quality is very reliable. It is especially suitable for power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnel, factory automation communication system and other fields.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3IEEE802.3uIEEE802.3abIEEE802.3x

 Supporting media

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5、6 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)

1000BASE-T CAT6 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-FX Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / LC interface

1000BASE-X Single mode / multimode fiber, SC / LC interface

 Network interface

20 ~ 24 10 / 100 / 1000Mbps Ethernet RJ45 ports

2-8 SFPs with pluggable dual speed optical slots (LC / SC)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed alarm / normally open alarm information output

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP/EAPS/ERPS

 Self healing of ring network

20ms

 Backplane bandwidth

256Gbps

 Packet cache size

4Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indicator: pwr1, pwr2

Equipment running indicator: run

Ring operation indicator :ring

Alarm indicator:ALARM

Link / act, 1000M

Link / act, 10 / 100M

Gigabit / 100M optical port G20 ~ G28: link / act

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard cat3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

100-370vdc DC or 85-265vac AC input

 Power terminal

5-core 5.08mm spacing terminal

Over voltage, over current and reverse connection protection

Relay terminal

Capacity 30V/5A or 250AC/10A

 Power waste

no-load power:10.80W(HS-7428A-TX)

                           12.40W(HS-7428A-2GSFP)

                           13.60W(HS-7428A-4GSFP)

                           14.90W(HS-7428A-8GSFP)

Full load power:12.90W(HS-7428A-TX)

                            14.30W(HS-7428A-2GSFP)

                            15.70W(HS-7428A-4GSFP)

                            18.50W(HS-7428A-8GSFP)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

19 inch 1U rack type installation is adopted

Size: 440mm x 229mm x 44mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-7428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-7428 Series Product Manual 1.0.pdf






Model

Port


Power input 

Remarks

10/100M Electric port

100 trillion optical port

Type of 100m optical interface

Gigabit / 100M optical interface

Optical fiber system

HS-7428A-GTX

24

0

-----

0

-----

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-7428A-2GSFP

24

0

-----

2

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-7428A-4GSFP

24

0

-----

4

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-7428A-8GSFP

20

0

-----

8

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-7428B-GTX

24

0

-----

0

-----

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type
HS-7428B-2GSFP

24

0

-----

2

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type

HS-7428B-4GSFP

24

0

-----

4

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type
HS-7428B-8GSFP200-----8Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us