欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rack-network management

HS-3428 Series 28-port Rack type network management industrial switch

4 Gigabit SFP optical ports + 20 SC optical ports + 4 electrical ports | ring network fault self-healing < 20ms

  • Model: HS-3428A-20S-SC-4GSFP
  • Management: Network management
  • Installation_method: Rack
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 4
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC),SC/ST(155M)
  • NO.100_trillion(155M)SC/ST: 20
  • NO.SFP_(LC/SC): 4
  • Supply_voltage: AC220V,AC110V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 24 Ethernet 100m power connections

  • Support 4 Gigabit pluggable SFP optical and electrical modules (LC/SC/RJ45 interface)

  • Support the front and rear network outgoing modes, and flexibly adapt to the requirements of field wiring

  • It supports rich LED display of front and rear panel network link status, which is simple and intuitive, which is very convenient for customers to monitor network status in real time

  • Super ring ring ring network proprietary technology, the self healing time of ring network fault is less than 20ms

  • Take the lead in supporting ITU g8032 standard ring network protection protocol, and support various ring network topology (single ring, tangent ring, chain link, etc.) structure

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN and IEEE802.1p QoS protocol

  • 802.1d/1w stp/rstp/mstp protocol

  • IGMP snooping multicast protocol supports the efficient transmission of video stream data

  • Snmpv1/v2c/v3 remote network management protocol

  • Web server remote setting, monitoring and management functions

  • CLI command line configuration management function

  • Telnet protocol support

  • Port mirroring and link aggregation function

  • DHCP client/server and lldp functions

  • Provide port configuration, bandwidth management, port data frame statistics

  • Provide accurate real-time clock of network equipment with error less than 5ppm/ year

  • Provide real-time log of equipment operation, and get real-time information about the operation status of the system

  • Provide the function module of network hardware firewall to effectively prevent DoS attack on the network

  • Provide complete security access authentication and encryption functions (SSL, SSH, radius)

  • AC (85-265V) or DC (100-370v) wide voltage range (single circuit and double circuit) power input, with strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all of which are designed with DC-DC switching power supply, with high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and i/o port control output configuration

  • Industrial class 4 design, IP40 protection, high strength metal enclosure, 19 inch 1U rack mounted

 
Product Introduction:
        HS-3428A-20S-SC-4GSFP is a rack type network management Industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding functions independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. It is an intelligent and manageable network switching device designed with multi port high-speed single chip switching scheme and used in industrial production environment. It is simple, convenient, fast, powerful and easy to use The performance is stable and reliable. It adopts industrial high-strength IP40 shell design with high EMC protection level to ensure the stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. HS-3428A-20S-SC-4GSFP provides up to 24-10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports, or up to 24 remote Ethernet optical ports supporting SC / ST interface, and four gigabit optical interfaces (GBP gigabit optical module) for uplink data transmission or ring network application, supporting 10Base-T, 100base TX, full duplex, half duplex and MDI / MDI-X adaption, The interface of the fiber-optic module can support 100base FX and 1000base-x. single mode (SM) or multi-mode (MM) can be selected. The switching bandwidth of the device is up to 7.4Gbps, and there is no blocking in data forwarding. It is very convenient to build a real-time industrial control network with high bandwidth and big data throughput. It supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p QoS and other protocols, realizes the effective planning, management and monitoring of business data, and provides port mirroring, link aggregation, MAC address filtering, lldp and other means to effectively monitor and manage network data and network bandwidth. Support SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 and web server protocol, easily realize the remote setting, monitoring and management of various devices in the network. Support IEEE802.1d/1w STP / RSTP / MSTP protocol, improve the reliability of network topology construction, operation and data transmission. It supports the proprietary technology of super ring ring network, and two optional ports can form a high reliable and stable industrial Ethernet redundant ring network, providing a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-3428A-20S-SC-4GSFP has wide voltage range input function of AC (85 ~ 265V) and DC (100 ~ 370v), which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The device has a relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and humanely, and has rich alarm output functions, such as power operation (dual power model support), optical and electrical port link, ring network active and standby link and so on. When there is a power failure or the optical and electrical port link, ring network active and standby link changes, the relay will quickly respond to the output alarm signal, So as to timely inform the field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting. HS-3428A-20S-SC-4GSFP products meet the FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support the normal operation under the conditions of wide temperature - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to the harsh working environment conditions, meet the operation requirements of the industrial site, and provide a powerful means and network system solutions for the construction and operation of the customer's industrial real-time data network. It is especially suitable for power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnel, factory automation communication system and other fields.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Support media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)
SFPPluggable module support:1000BASE-X/100BASE-FX

 Network interface

10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports (0 ~ 24)

100m SC / ST single mode / multimode optical ports (0 ~ 24)

Four single mode / multi mode optical and electrical interfaces (LC / SC / RJ45) of Gigabit SFP modules

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, network management software function setting

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplexIEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP/MSTP

 Exchange capacity

7.4Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indication pwr1, pwr2 (dual power model)

Device operation indication run

Ring operation indication ring

Alarm indication alarm

Indication of electric port: 10M, 100m

Gigabit optical port indication link/act

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support AC (85 ~ 265V) or DC (100 ~ 370v) power input

 Power terminal

5-core 5.08mm spacing terminal, over-current 1.5A protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 9.80W(HS-3428A-4GSFP

Full load power 13.20W(HS-3428A-4GSFP)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

19 inch 1U rack type installation is adopted

Size: 440mm x 229mm x 44mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-3428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-3428 Series Product Manual 2.0.pdf





Model

Port


Power input 

Remarks

10/100M Electric port

100 trillion optical port

Interface type of 100mlight

Gigabit / 100M optical interface

Optical fiber system

HS-3428A-20S-TX

4

20

SC/ST

0

-----

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-3428A-20S-2GSFP

4

20

SC/ST

2

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-3428A-20S-4GSFP

4

20

SC/ST

4

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-3428B-20S-TX

4

20

SC/ST

0

-----

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type
HS-3428B-20S-2GSFP

4

20

SC/ST

2

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type
HS-3428B-20S-4GSFP420SC/ST4 Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us