欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rack-network management

HS-3428 Series 24-port Rack type network management industrial switch

24 full port | 100m | IP40 | ring network fault self-healing < 20ms

  • Model: HS-3428A-TX
  • Management: Network management
  • Installation_method: Rack
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 24
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Supply_voltage: AC220V,AC110V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 24 10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 electrical ports

  • Support the former and the latter two kinds of network outgoing ways, flexibly adapt to the requirements of field wiring

  • Support rich front and back panel two groups of network link status LED display, simple and intuitive, very convenient for customers to monitor the network status in real time

  • Super ring ring network proprietary technology, ring network fault self-healing time is less than 20ms

  • Take the lead in supporting ITU g8032 standard ring network protection protocol and various ring network topologies (single ring, tangent ring, link, etc.)

  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN and IEEE802.1p QoS protocols

  • 802.1d/1w STP / RSTP / MSTP protocol

  • IGMP snooping multicast protocol supports efficient transmission of video stream data

  • SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 remote network management protocol

  • Web server remote setting, monitoring and management function

  • CLI command line configuration management function

  • Support Telnet Protocol

  • Port mirroring and link aggregation

  • DHCP client / server and lldp function

  • Provide port configuration, bandwidth management, port data frame statistics function

  • Provide accurate network equipment real-time clock, error less than 5ppm / year

  • Provide real-time log of equipment operation, and know the operation status of the system in real time

  • Provides the network hardware firewall function module, effectively prevents the network DoS attack

  • Provide perfect underlying security access authentication and encryption functions (SSL, SSH, radius)

  • AC (85 ~ 265V) or DC (100 ~ 370v) wide voltage range (single circuit, double circuit) power input, strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, high strength metal shell, 19 inch 1U rack mounted

 Product Introduction:
        HS-3428A-TX is a rack type network management Industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding functions independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. It adopts the multi port high-speed single chip switching scheme with the first market share in the industry. It is an intelligent and manageable network switching equipment used in the industrial production environment. It is easy to use, convenient, fast, powerful, stable and reliable. It adopts industrial high-strength IP40 shell design with high EMC protection level to ensure the stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. HS-3428A-TX provides up to 24 10 / 100M Ethernet RJ45 ports, supporting 10Base-T, 100base TX, full duplex, half duplex and MDI / MDI X-ray sequence automatic crossover and rate adaptation. The switching bandwidth of the device is up to 7.4gbps, and there is no blocking in data forwarding. It is very convenient to build a real-time industrial control network with high bandwidth and big data throughput. It supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p QoS and other protocols, realizes the effective planning, management and monitoring of business data, and provides port mirroring, link aggregation, MAC address filtering, lldp and other means to effectively monitor and manage network data and network bandwidth. Support SNMPv1 / V2C / V3 and web server protocol, easily realize the remote setting, monitoring and management of various devices in the network. Support ieee802.1d/1w STP / RSTP / MSTP protocol, improve the reliability of network topology construction, operation and data transmission. It supports the proprietary technology of super ring ring network, and two optional ports can form a high reliable and stable industrial Ethernet redundant ring network, providing a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for industrial equipment networking, data acquisition and transmission.

HS-3428A-TX has a wide voltage range input function of AC (85 ~ 265V) and DC (100 ~ 370v), which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The device has a relay alarm output port, which can be set flexibly and humanely, and has rich alarm output functions, such as power supply operation (dual power supply model support), electric port link, ring network active and standby link and so on. When there is a power failure or the electric port link, ring network active and standby link changes, the relay will quickly respond to the output alarm signal, So as to timely inform the field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting. Hs-3428a-tx series products meet the FCC and CE standards, meet the industrial level 4 design requirements, support the normal operation under the condition of wide temperature - 40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to the harsh working environment, meet the operation requirements of the industrial site, and provide a powerful means and network system solutions for the construction and operation of the customer's industrial real-time data network. It is especially suitable for power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnel, factory automation communication system and other fields.

 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)
100BASE-FX Single mode / multi mode(2/5/20/40/60/80 Km)

 Network interface

10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports (0 ~ 24)

100m SC / St single mode / multimode optical ports (0 ~ 24)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Dial switch

4 bits, network management software function setting

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplex IEEE802.3x

 Spanning tree algorithm

STP/RSTP/MSTP

 Exchange capacity

7.4Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indicator pwr1, pwr2 (dual power model)

Equipment operation indication run

Ring operation indication ring

Alarm indication arm

Electric port indication 10m, 100m

Optical port indication link / act

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard CAT3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support AC (85 ~ 265V) or DC (100 ~ 370v) power input

 Power terminal

5-core 5.08mm spacing terminal, over-current 1.5A protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 8.60W(HS-3428A-TX)

Full load power 11.60W(HS-3428A-TX)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, corrugated high strength metal shell

19 inch 1U rack type installation is adopted

Size: 440mm x 229mm x 44mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(under certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification information

 

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-3428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-3428 Series Product Manual 2.0.pdf






Model

Port

Power input

remarks

10/100M Electric port

100 trillion optical port

Type of 100m optical interface

Gigabit / 100M optical interface

Optical fiber system

HS-3428A-TX

24

0

-----

0

-----

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-3428A-2GSFP

24

0

-----

2

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-3428A-4GSFP

24

0

-----

4

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Standard type

HS-3428B-TX

24

0

-----

0

-----

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type
HS-3428B-2GSFP

24

0

-----

2

Single mode / multi mode

AC/DC 85~265V

Basic type
HS-3428B-4GSFP240-----4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type


Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us