欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rack-non network management

HS-2428 Series 24-Port Rack type non network management industrial switch

24 full port | bandwidth up to 7.4Gbps

  • Model: HS-2428A-TX
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Rack
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 24
  • Port_rate(RJ45): 100M
  • Supply_voltage: AC220V,AC110V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Supports 24 Ethernet 100Mb RJ45 ports

  • Support the former and the latter two network outgoing modes, flexibly adapt to the field wiring requirements

  • Supports rich front and back two sets of network link state dual LED display, simple and intuitive, very easy for customers to real-time monitor network state

  • AC (85~265V) or DC (100~370V) wide voltage range power input, very voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all designed with DC-DC switching power supply, very efficient power supply

  • Flexible relay alarm, I/O port control output configuration

  • Industrial Level 4 design, IP40 protection, high strength metal housing, 19 inch 1U rack mounting

 Product Introduction:
        HS-2428A-TX is a rack-type non-network-tube Industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding functions independently developed by Chengdu Huahu Communications Technology Co., Ltd. It is a non-blocking wireless speed network switch with high port density in the industrial production environment and is designed with the multi-port high-speed single chip switching scheme with the first market share in the industry.Convenient, fast, powerful, stable and reliable.Designed with industrial high strength IP40 housing, industrial grade 4 protection ensures stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment.HS-2428A-TX provides up to 24-10/100M Ethernet RJ45 switches, supports 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, and automatic crossover of full-duplex, half-duplex and MDI/MDI-X sequences, and 10M/100M rate adaptive.The device has a switching bandwidth of 7.4Gbps and no blocking for data forwarding. It is very convenient to set up a real-time industrial control network with high bandwidth and large data throughput.Support port status detection, alarm function, can inform operation and maintenance personnel to handle various network failures in time through LED alarm lights, relay alarm output, and effectively realize the monitoring and management of network links.It provides a highly flexible, reliable and stable combined application for networking, data collection and transmission of industrial equipment.

HS-2428A-TX has AC (85~265V) and DC (100~370V) wide voltage range input functions, which greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input, and protects the reliable transmission of network data in industrial automation systems.The device has a relay alarm output port, which can set the alarm output function in a human-friendly way, such as power operation (dual power input), port link and so on. When there is a power failure or port link change, the relay will quickly respond to the output alarm signal to inform the field personnel of maintenance and troubleshooting in time.HS-2428A-TX product meets FCC and CE standards, meets the design requirements of industrial grade 4, supports normal operation under wide temperature-40 ~75 C, adapts to harsh working environment conditions, meets the operation requirements of industrial field, and is especially suitable for applications in power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnels, factory automation communication system, etc.Provides customers with powerful means and network system solutions.

 Specifications

Explain

 Network Standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Support Media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-FX Single/Multimode(2/5/20/40/60/80Km)

 Network interface

10/100Mbps Adaptive Ethernet RJ45 Shielding Ports (0~24)

100 Mbps single/multimode SC/ST aperture (0~24)

 Alert Port

1 Relay Normal Closing/Alarm/I/O Port Control Output

 Exchange method

Storage Forwarding

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplexIEEE802.3x

 Generating Tree Algorithm

STP

 Exchange capacity

7.4Gbps

 Packet Cache Size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indication PWR1, PWR2 (dual power model support)

Device Operating Indication RUN

Alert Indicator ALARM

Electric outlet indication 10M, 100M

Gigabit Light-port Indicator LINK/ACT

Gigabit Light Port Indicator LINK/ACT

 Transmission distance

100 m twisted pair (standard CAT3, 4, 5 UTP)

850nm, 2Km multimode optical fiber

Multimode Fiber 1310 nm, 5Km

Single mode optical fiber 1310 nm, 20 Km

Single mode optical fiber 1310 nm, 40Km

Single mode optical fiber 1310 nm, 60Km

Single mode optical fiber 1550 nm, 80Km

 Power Supply

Support AC (85~265V) or DC (100~370V) power input

 Power terminal

5-core 5.08mm spacing terminal, 1.5A overcurrent protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 8.60W(HS-2428A-TX

Full load power 10.60W(HS-2428A-TX)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No coagulation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, high strength metal housing

19 inch 1U rack mounting

Size: 440mm X 229mm X 44mm (L X W X H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock

IEC 60068-2-6

 Quality Assurance 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(in certification)

Up-to-date product certification trends please consult relevant company websites

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2428A-TX Product Manual 2.0.pdf




ModelPort

Power inputRemarks
10/100M Electric outlet

Gigabit light port

Gigabit Optical Interface Type

Gigabit/Gigabit SFP optical interface

Optical fiber system

HS-2428A-TX240-----0-----AC/DC 85~265V
Standard type
HS-2428B-TX240-----0-----AC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-2S(M)-SC(T)222SC/ST
0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-2S(M)-SC(T)222SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-4S(M)-SC(T)204SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-4S(M)-SC(T)204SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-8S(M)-SC(T)168SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-8S(M)-SC(T)168SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-12S(M)-SC(T)1212SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-12S(M)-SC(T)1212SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-16S(M)-SC(T)
816SC/ST0 Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-16S(M)-SC(T)816SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-20S(M)-SC(T)
420SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-20S(M)-SC(T)420SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-24S(M)-SC(T)021SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-24S(M)-SC(T)024SC/ST0Single/MultimodeAC/DC 85~265V
Single/Multimode


Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us