欢迎进入成都华枢通信官网,我们的产品有:工业交换机(环网交换机)、光纤交换机、交换机模块、定制模块、定制板卡、工业级光纤收发器、网络延长器、4G/5G工业路由器、4G/5G物联网网关。

Rack-non network management

HS-2428 Series 28-Port Rack type non network management industrial switch

4 Gigabit SFP Optical Port+24 Gigabit Port | IP40 | Redundant Dual Power Supply | Bandwidth up to 7.4Gbps

  • Model: HS-2428A-4GSFP
  • Management: Non-network management
  • Installation_method: Rack
  • NO.ports(RJ45): 24
  • Optical_port_type: SFP(LC/SC)
  • NO.SFP_(LC/SC): 4
  • Supply_voltage: AC220V,AC110V
  • NO.power_input_groups: Single
  • Temperature_range: -40℃~75℃
  • Serial_port_type: RS232

Main Features:

  • Support 24 Ethernet 100m RJ45 ports

  • Support four Gigabit (100m) pluggable optical and electrical modules (LC / SC / RJ45 interface)

  • Support the former and the latter two kinds of network outgoing ways, flexibly adapt to the requirements of field wiring

  • It supports rich front and back two groups of network link status dual LED display, simple and intuitive, which is very convenient for customers to monitor the network status in real time

  • AC (85 ~ 265V) or DC (100 ~ 370v) wide voltage range power input, strong voltage adaptability

  • Ultra low power consumption, all using DC-DC switching power supply design, high power efficiency

  • Flexible relay alarm and I / O port control output configuration

  • Industrial grade 4 design, IP40 protection, high strength metal shell, 19 inch 1U rack mounted

Product Introduction:
       HS-2428A-4GSFP is a rack type non network management Industrial Ethernet switch with powerful data exchange and forwarding function independently developed by Chengdu Huashu Communication Technology Co., Ltd. with the multi port high-speed single chip switching scheme with the first market share in the industry. It is a high-port density non blocking line speed network switching equipment applied in the industrial production environment. It is simple, convenient, fast, powerful, stable and reliable. The high-strength IP40 shell design is adopted and the industrial four-level protection is adopted to ensure the stable and reliable operation of the equipment in the industrial field environment. HS-2428A-4GSFP provides up to 24 10/100m Ethernet RJ45 ports, and 4 Gigabit (100m) optical interfaces (SMP Gigabyte (100m) optical and electrical modules for uplink data transmission or ring network application, and supports 10Base-T, 100base TX and full duplex, half duplex and MDI / mdi-x adaption. The SFP pluggable fiber and electrical module interface support 100base FX 1000base-x and 1000BASE-T, single mode (SM) or multimode (mm) system can be used for optical fiber medium. The device has a 7.4Gbps switching bandwidth, and no blocking of data forwarding. It is very convenient to build a real-time industrial control network with high bandwidth and large data throughput. Support port status detection and alarm function, and timely inform operation and maintenance personnel to handle various network faults through LED alarm lamp and relay alarm output mode, and effectively realize monitoring and management of network links. It provides a highly flexible, reliable and stable combination application for the networking, data acquisition and transmission of industrial equipment.

HS-2428A-4GSFP has the wide voltage input functions of AC (85-265V) and DC (100-370v), greatly improves the adaptability and reliability of power input, and protects the reliable transmission of network data of industrial automation system. The equipment has relay alarm output port, and can be set with human alarm output function, such as power operation (dual power input), optical and electrical port links, etc. in case of power failure or change of optical and electrical port links, the relay will respond to output alarm signal quickly, so as to timely inform the field personnel to maintain and eliminate the fault. HS-2428A-4GSFP products meet FCC and CE standards, meet the requirements of industrial level 4 design, support normal operation under the conditions of wide temperature of -40 ℃ ~ 75 ℃, adapt to harsh working environment conditions, meet the operation requirements of industrial site, especially suitable for application in power grid, water conservancy and hydropower, highway tunnel, factory automation communication system and other fields, It provides powerful means and network system solutions for customers.


 Specifications

Explain

 Network standards

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3x

 Supporting media 

10BASE-T CAT3、4、5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-TX CAT5 UTP(≤100m)

100BASE-FX Single mode / multi mode(2/5/20/40/60/80km)

SFP Pluggable module support:1000BASE-X以及100BASE-FX

 Network interface

10 / 100Mbps adaptive Ethernet RJ45 shielded ports (0 ~ 24)

100m single mode / multimode SC / St optical ports (0 ~ 24)

Four Gigabit single mode / multi mode optical and electrical interfaces (LC / SC / RJ45)

 Alarm port

One relay normally closed / normally open alarm / I / O port control output

 Exchange mode

Store and forward

 Flow control

Half duplex back pressure, full duplexIEEE802.3x

Spanning tree algorithm

STP

 Exchange capacity

7.4Gbps

 Packet cache size

12Mbits

 MAC address table

16K

 Indicator light

Power indication pwr1, pwr2 (dual power model support)

Equipment operation indication run

Alarm indication arm

Electric port indication 10m, 100m

100m optical port indication link / act

Gigabit optical port indication link / act

 Transmission distance

Twisted pair 100 m (standard cat3,4,5 UTP)

Multimode fiber 850nm, 2km

Multimode fiber 1310nm, 5km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 20km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 40km

Single mode fiber 1310nm, 60km

Single mode fiber 1550nm, 80km

 Power Supply

Support AC (85 ~ 265V) or DC (100 ~ 370v) power input

 Power terminal

5-core 5.08mm spacing terminal, overcurrent 1.5A protection

 Power waste 

no-load power 9.60W(HS-2428A-4GSFP

Full load power 11.60W(HS-2428A-4GSFP)

 Working temperature

-40℃-75℃

 Storage temperature

-40℃~85℃

 Relative humidity

5%~95%(No condensation)

 Mechanical structure

IP40 protection grade design, high strength metal shell

19 inch 1U rack type installation is adopted

Size: 440mm x 229mm x 44mm (L x W x H)

 Industry standard 

EMI: FCC Part 15,CISPR (EN55022) class A
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD),Level 4
          EN61000-4-3 (RS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-4 (EFT),Level 4
          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),Level 4
          EN61000-4-6 (CS),Level 3
          EN61000-4-8,Level 5

 Attack 

IEC 60068-2-27

 Free fall

IEC 60068-2-32

 Shock 

IEC 60068-2-6

 Warranty 

5 years

 Authentication

CE、FCC、RoHS、UL508(in certification)

Please check the company's website for the latest certification of products

 

Huashucom enterprise content manager system | MetInfo CMS

Brief Introduction

HS-2428 Series Brief Introduction 2.0.pdf


Product Manual

HS-2428A-4GSFP Product Manual 2.0.pdf




Model
PortPower inputRemarks
10/100M Electric port

100 trillion optical port

Type of 100m optical interface

Gigabit / 100M optical interface

Optical fiber system

HS-2428A-4GSFP
240-----4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265V
Standard type
HS-2428B-4GSFP240-----4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-2S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP222SC/ST
4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-2S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP222SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-4S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP204SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-4S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP204SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-8S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP168SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-8S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP168SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-12S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP1212SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-12S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP1212SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-16S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP
816SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-16S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP816SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-20S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP
420SC/ST 4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-20S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP420SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VBasic type
HS-2428A-24S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP021SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265VStandard type
HS-2428B-24S(M)-SC(T)-4GSFP024SC/ST4Single mode / multi modeAC/DC 85~265V
Basic type


Batch purchase / product customization

【Business Hotline】:028-85199391 or 18980011235
【Contact Email】:652503928@qq.com

Home
Product
Select
Contact us